Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising

2018 Cabela's King Kat Classic Qualifiers

The list below is based on tournament results to date and is subject to change.

Name Hometown Qualified
Andrew Little
Jeff Sanger
Ashland, MO
Hartsburg, MO
Sunrise Beach, MO
Anthony Gadecki
William Gaynor
Bordentown, NJ
Bordentown, NJ
Scholarship Table
Anthony Murphy
Michael Snyder
Millersburg, OH
Millersburg, OH
Entered 5 Tournaments
Audie Hammond
Paul Stokes
Henderson, KY
Huntington, TN
Mt. Vernon, IN
Ben Sassman
Russell Michaels
Wellington, MO
Wellington, MO
Scholarship Table
Brandon Heckert
Trent Burtlow
Sterling, IL
Sterling, IL
Dixon, IL
Brian Burnett
Brad Burnett
Scottsburg, IN
Scottsburg, IN
Scholarship Table
Bryan Espy Moroa, IL Pekin, IL
Carl Morris Jr.
Rob Parsons
Johnstown, OH
Mt. Vernon, OH
Cross, SC
Carson Pierce
Austin Pierce
Mena, AR
Mena, AR
Scholarship Table
Catt Matt Jones Prophetstown, IL Pekin, IL
Chris Souders
Nick Conaway
Oak Hill, OH
Lucasville, OH
Hillsboro, OH
Christian Vittetoe
Samuel Cates
Knoxville, TN
Mascot, TN
Gallatin, TN
Dale Kerns
Greg Edwards
Norris City, IL
Norris City, IL
Mt. Vernon, IN
Dana Jackson
Ted Aucreman
Lancaster, OH
Lancaster, OH
Scholarship Table
Daniel Bell
Randy Neville
Georgetown, OH
Cincinnati, OH
Loudon, TN
Daniel Linton
Jake Nalley
Carlyle, IL
Vandalia, IL
Carlyle, IL
Daniel Shirey
Craig Shirey
Baltimore, OH
Baltimore, OH
Hillsboro, OH
Daniel Yoder
Michael Thompson
Patriod, OH
Waterloo, OH
Hillsboro, OH
David Faulkenberry
J.R. Holley
Pageland, SC
Pageland, SC
Affiliate Club
David Hart
Teresa Shelpman
Otway, OH
Otway, OH
Gallipolis, OH
David Hill
Scott Martin
Louisville, TN
Maryville, TN
Loudon, TN
David Lee
Shaun Davidson
Weatherford, TX
Hughes Springs, TX
Scholarship Table
David Shipman
Brett Nash
Corinth, MS
Rienzi, MS
Decatur, AL
Dean Birch
Robert Ayers
Chester, SC
Rock Hill, SC
Camden, SC
Donnie Fountain
Eddy Swafford
Jasper, GA
Dallas, GA
Gallatin, TN
Doug Jolly
Jeff Honnoll
West Point, MS
Steens, MS
Columbus, MS
George Lindsay
Karen Lindsay
Chester, SC
Chester, SC
Camden, SC
Hugh Thompson Ackerman, MS Entered 5 Tournaments
Jake Rice
Maurice Rice
Ashley, OH
Ashley, OH
Entered 5 Tournaments
James Fox
Janet Fox
McArthur, OH
McArthur, OH
Affiliate Club
Jerry Hite
Michael Anderson
New Straitsville, OH
New Straitsville, OH
Affiliate Club
Jerry Ishcomer
Noah Ishcomer
Jasper, TX
Jasper, TX
Scholarship Table
Joe Granata
Graham Maxwell
Monaca, PA
Rochester, PA
Gallipolis, OH
Joey Pounders
Jerry Pounders
Steens, MS
Caledonia, MS
Columbus, MS
Joseph Hatfield
Kyle Gibney
Westerville, OH
Westerville, OH
Affiliate Club
Josh Trainor
Roy Trainor
Gibbstown, NJ
Gibbstown, NJ
Chester, PA
Justin Cook
Gary Ryan
New Franklin, MO
Columbia, MO
Sunrise Beach, MO
Justin Neece
Mike Carpenter
Odessa, MO
Breckinridge, MO
Sunrise Beach, MO
Justin Wolfe
Bill Parfitt
Bethalto, IL
Springfield, IL
Carlyle, IL
Kevin Hoffman
Lisa Arevalo
Somonauk, IL
Somonauk, IL
Dixon, IL
Kevin Parks
Ryan Gnagy
LeRoy, KS
Tecumseh, KS
West Tawakoni, TX
Larry Morine
Ray Graham
Erie, IL
Fenton, IL
Scholarship Table
Lee Dickerson
Keith Rippeon
Middletown, PA
Fairfield, PA
Chester, PA
Lucas Cash
Lane Murphy
West Frankfort, IL
West Frankfort, IL
Scholarship Table
Mark Farrow
Jerry Cline II
Meredosia, IL
Petersburg, IL
Carlyle, IL
Michael Passmore
Joshua Skinner
Central, SC
Central, SC
Cross, SC
Mike Greenwell Evansville, IN Affiliate Club
Mike Kuehl
Kassi Kuehl
Lyndon, IL
Lyndon, IL
Dixon, IL
Mike Mitchell
Rick Sexton
Grant, AL
Helenwood, TN
Decatur, AL
Paul Cypher Jr.
Josh DeNardo
Butler, PA
Cranberry Township, PA
Scholarship Table
Pete Moreland
Mike Flaherty
Ladd, IL
La Salle, IL
Scholarship Table
Ray Waldrop
Tracey Waldrop
Southern Pines, NC
Southern Pines, NC
Affiliate Club
Richard Chaplin
James Girdler
Summerville, SC
Covington, GA
Cross, SC
Rob Benningfield
Ricky Eiselt
Bowling Green, KY
Louisville, KY
Loudon, TN
Robert Uncle
Jason Machen
Cross, SC
Orangeburg, SC
Scholarship Table
Roger Gerloff
Marty Gerloff
Jefferson City, MO
Chamois, MO
West Tawakoni, TX
Ryan Lawrence
Mark Blauvelt
Portland, TN
New Lebanon, OH
Entered 5 Tournaments
Scott Cress
Carl Crone
Covington, KY
Villa Hills, KY
Mt. Vernon, IN
Scott Ludick
Dustin Cook
Lafayette, TN
Lafayette, TN
Gallatin, TN
Shane Queen
Ric Helms
Monroe, NC
Clover, SC
Camden, SC
Shawn Dauphin
Craig Williams
Delaware, OH
Tiffin, OH
Affiliate Club
Steve Jones
Travis Brown
Dallas, TX
Sanger, TX
West Tawakoni, TX
Steven Hise Norris City, IL Scholarship Table
Tim Peppers
Sherry Noles
Dallas, GA
Dallas, GA
Scholarship Table
Trevor Nederhoff
Josh Brown
Calera, AL
Rainbow City, AL
Columbus, MS
Vern Schielein
Jeff Brown
Banner, IL
Lewistown, IL
Pekin, IL
Wayne King
Jennifer & Conner King
Mt. Vernon, IN
Mt. Vernon, IN
Affiliate Club
William Damask
William Damask II
Gibbstown, NJ
Gibbstown, NJ
Chester, PA
Willie Smith
Nick Anderson
Frankfort, OH
Frankfort, OH
Gallipolis, OH
Zed Moore
Josh & Les Moore
Mt. Caramel, IL
Vincennes, IN
Decatur, AL

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC