Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising

2018 Tournament Results

Location:Camden, SC - Lake Wateree
Date:04/28/18


Total Weights
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
120.10 
2 Birch, Dean  
Ayers, Robert 
Chester, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
113.44 
3 Queen, Shane  
Helms, Ric 
Monroe, NC 
Clover, SC 
110.96 
4 Gaston, Gene  
Gibson, Damon 
Chester, SC 
Richburg, SC 
105.00 
5 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Tracey 
Southern Pines, NC 
Southern Pines, NC 
97.62 
6 Terry, John  
Owenby, Shane 
Gastonia, NC 
Belmont, NC 
96.80 
7 Hilton, Jonathan  
Seegars, George 
Kershaw, SC 
Kershaw, SC 
96.50 
8 Morris Jr., Carl  
Parsons, Rob 
Johnstown, OH 
Mt. Vernon, OH 
91.86 
9 Henderson, Larry  
Loftin, Landen 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
89.88 
10 Snipes, Brian  
Branch, Kenneth 
McConnells, SC 
McConnells, SC 
87.56 
11 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
85.44 
12 Springs Sr., Terrance  
Smith, Jeff 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
85.32 
13 Carden, Ron  
Wooten, Steven 
Belmont, NC 
Gastonia, NC 
85.24 
14 Lee, Tyler  
Arnett, Rob 
Hamer, SC 
Manning, SC 
84.14 
15 Edwards, Scott  
Moseley, Ronnie 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
83.64 
16 Childress, Rocky  
Childress, Quentin 
Liberty, SC 
Liberty, SC 
81.00 
17 Shaw, Bradley  
Cooney, Chad 
Hopkins, SC 
Edgemoor, SC 
77.54 
18 Godbolt, Kelly  
Knight, Jason 
Conway, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
76.48 
19 O'Shields, Josh  
Rackley, Jonathan 
Pickens, SC 
Easley, SC 
75.94 
20 Williams, Sam  
Williams, Amy 
York, SC 
York, SC 
75.52 
21 Williams, Anthony  
Anderson, Michael 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
72.96 
22 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Derita, NC 
71.88 
23 Nederhoff, Trevor  
Brown, Josh 
Calera, AL 
Rainbow City, AL 
69.96 
24 Churchwell, Aaron  
Goucher, Ron 
Acworth, GA 
Acworth, GA 
69.10 
25 Page, Jim  
Tucker, Richard 
Newberry, SC 
Clinton, SC 
67.10 
26 Dulin, Dennis  
Dulin, Valerie 
Dallas, NC 
Dallas, NC 
64.38 
27 Ward, Chris  
Groff, Chris 
Greenville, TN 
Oak Ridge, TN 
63.70 
28 Grose, Chris  
Grose, Mike 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
61.76 
29 Hunt, Burt & Jacob  
Smith, Brad 
Concord, NC 
Concord, NC 
60.08 
30 Faulkenbury, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
58.68 
31 Segee, Logan  
Crook, Bryan 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
58.28 
32 Yandle, Chris  
Yandle, Caden 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
57.78 
33 Peppers, Tim  
Noles, Sherry 
Dallas, GA 
Dallas, GA 
57.62 
34 Craig, Casey  
Craig, Larry 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
55.20 
35 Williams, Jamie  
Williams, Blake 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
53.96 
36 Jackson, Kenneth  
Lee, Michael 
Hope Mills, NC 
Hope Mills, NC 
49.66 
37 Vincent, Ryan  
Edwards, Casey 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
49.06 
38 Couick, Robert  
Martin, Glenn 
Waxhaw, NC 
Pageland, SC 
41.26 
39 Cypher Jr., Paul  
DeNardo, Josh 
Butler, PA 
Cranberry Township, PA 
34.24 
40 Unkle, Robert  
Machen, jason 
Cross, SC 
Orangeburg, SC 
33.50 
41 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Timmonsville, SC 
30.72 
42 Edwards, Kenny  
Edwards, Kenny  
Lincolnton, NC  ----- 
43 Bailey, Rodney  
Beverly, Casey 
McColl, SC 
Bennettsville, SC 
----- 
44 Miller, JP  
Wisner, Leonard 
Eastover, SC 
Wellsburg, WV 
----- 
45 Coggins, Joshua  
Wolfe, Jason 
Charlotte, NC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
----- 
46 Cauthen, Tony  
Glover, Dennis 
Lancaster, SC 
Florence, SC 
----- 
47 Smith, Randy  
Davis Jr., Ned 
Chester, SC 
Lexington, SC 
----- 
48 Waters, Rusty  
Wright, Jason 
Chester, SC 
Great Falls, SC 
----- 
49 Henderson, Clay  
Henderson, Jason 
Fort Mill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
50 Lee, Shane  
Lee, Bonnie 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
----- 


Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
62.84 
2 Terry, John  
Owenby, Shane 
Gastonia, NC 
Belmont, NC 
45.06 
3 Birch, Dean  
Ayers, Robert 
Chester, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
33.38 
4 Edwards, Scott  
Moseley, Ronnie 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
28.50 
5 Henderson, Larry  
Loftin, Landen 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
27.32 
6 Dulin, Dennis  
Dulin, Valerie 
Dallas, NC 
Dallas, NC 
----- 
7 Grose, Chris  
Grose, Mike 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
----- 
8 Williams, Sam  
Williams, Amy 
York, SC 
York, SC 
----- 
9 Coggins, Joshua  
Wolfe, Jason 
Charlotte, NC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
----- 
10 Williams, Anthony  
Anderson, Michael 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
11 Snipes, Brian  
Branch, Kenneth 
McConnells, SC 
McConnells, SC 
----- 
12 Page, Jim  
Tucker, Richard 
Newberry, SC 
Clinton, SC 
----- 
13 Henderson, Clay  
Henderson, Jason 
Fort Mill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
14 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
----- 
15 Smith, Randy  
Davis Jr., Ned 
Chester, SC 
Lexington, SC 
----- 
16 Waters, Rusty  
Wright, Jason 
Chester, SC 
Great Falls, SC 
----- 
17 Queen, Shane  
Helms, Ric 
Monroe, NC 
Clover, SC 
----- 
18 Jackson, Kenneth  
Lee, Michael 
Hope Mills, NC 
Hope Mills, NC 
----- 
19 Nederhoff, Trevor  
Brown, Josh 
Calera, AL 
Rainbow City, AL 
----- 
20 Miller, JP  
Wisner, Leonard 
Eastover, SC 
Wellsburg, WV 
----- 
21 Lee, Shane  
Lee, Bonnie 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
----- 
22 Godbolt, Kelly  
Knight, Jason 
Conway, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
23 Faulkenbury, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
----- 
24 Cypher Jr., Paul  
DeNardo, Josh 
Butler, PA 
Cranberry Township, PA 
----- 
25 Segee, Logan  
Crook, Bryan 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
26 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Timmonsville, SC 
----- 
27 Shaw, Bradley  
Cooney, Chad 
Hopkins, SC 
Edgemoor, SC 
----- 
28 Morris Jr., Carl  
Parsons, Rob 
Johnstown, OH 
Mt. Vernon, OH 
----- 
29 Yandle, Chris  
Yandle, Caden 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
----- 
30 Springs Sr., Terrance  
Smith, Jeff 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
----- 
31 Edwards, Kenny  
Edwards, Kenny  
Lincolnton, NC  ----- 
32 Childress, Rocky  
Childress, Quentin 
Liberty, SC 
Liberty, SC 
----- 
33 Ward, Chris  
Groff, Chris 
Greenville, TN 
Oak Ridge, TN 
----- 
34 Carden, Ron  
Wooten, Steven 
Belmont, NC 
Gastonia, NC 
----- 
35 Gaston, Gene  
Gibson, Damon 
Chester, SC 
Richburg, SC 
----- 
36 Unkle, Robert  
Machen, jason 
Cross, SC 
Orangeburg, SC 
----- 
37 O'Shields, Josh  
Rackley, Jonathan 
Pickens, SC 
Easley, SC 
----- 
38 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Tracey 
Southern Pines, NC 
Southern Pines, NC 
----- 
39 Bailey, Rodney  
Beverly, Casey 
McColl, SC 
Bennettsville, SC 
----- 
40 Cauthen, Tony  
Glover, Dennis 
Lancaster, SC 
Florence, SC 
----- 
41 Craig, Casey  
Craig, Larry 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
42 Couick, Robert  
Martin, Glenn 
Waxhaw, NC 
Pageland, SC 
----- 
43 Hilton, Jonathan  
Seegars, George 
Kershaw, SC 
Kershaw, SC 
----- 
44 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Derita, NC 
----- 
45 Peppers, Tim  
Noles, Sherry 
Dallas, GA 
Dallas, GA 
----- 
46 Lee, Tyler  
Arnett, Rob 
Hamer, SC 
Manning, SC 
----- 
47 Hunt, Burt & Jacob  
Smith, Brad 
Concord, NC 
Concord, NC 
----- 
48 Vincent, Ryan  
Edwards, Casey 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
49 Williams, Jamie  
Williams, Blake 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
----- 
50 Churchwell, Aaron  
Goucher, Ron 
Acworth, GA 
Acworth, GA 
----- 


<< BACK


Please Visit Our National Sponsors
Cabala's Minn Kota Mercury Marine Mustad Hooks Driftmaster Rodholders Gamma Fishing Lines B'n'M Poles Ego Nets Humminbird World Fishing Network Ripping Lips Fishing Products Keep Alive Cat River Anchors RigRap Rig Storage Holder Whisker Wear Sunsect Sunscreen and Insect Repellent Humminbird Lakemaster Maps EFX Wraps Tentnology AWD Baits Gill Catfish Now Trophy Ridge Planer Boards X-treme Bait Systems Katfish Clothing

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC