Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising

2018 Tournament Results

Location:Loudon, TN - Tennessee River (Watts Bar Lake)
Date:04/13/18 - 04/14/18


Total Weights
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Mitchell, Mike  
Sexton, Rick 
Grant, AL 
Helenwood, TN 
197.68 
2 Hill, David  
Martin, Scott 
Louisville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
156.18 
3 Benningfield, Rob  
Eiselt, Ricky 
Bowling Green, KY 
Louisville, KY 
137.58 
4 Cate, Samuel  
Vittetoe, Chris 
Mascot, TN 
Knoxville, TN 
125.84 
5 Bell, Daniel  
Neville, Randy 
Georgetown, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
122.10 
6 Groff, Chris  
Groff, Dawn 
Oak Ridge, TN 
Oak Ridge, TN 
104.70 
7 Heinrich, Terohn & Thomas  
Coker, Jared 
Knoxville, TN 
Corryton, TN 
99.96 
8 Bean, Jamie  
Goins, Jeremy 
Rogersville, TN 
Rogersville, TN 
97.52 
9 Lawrence, Ryan  
Blauvelt, Mark 
Portland, TN 
New Lebanon, OH 
95.38 
10 Howard, John  
Chilcutt, Bobby 
Columbus, MS 
Baldwyn, MS 
95.26 
11 Hardin, Spencer  
Schuler, Brett 
Powell, TN 
Knoxville, TN 
91.20 
12 Murphy, Anthony  
Snyder, Michael 
Millersburg, OH 
Millersburg, OH 
90.90 
13 Rice, James  
Rice, Maurice 
Ashley, OH 
Ashley, OH 
90.80 
14 Hart, David  
Shelpman, Teresa 
Otway, OH 
Otway, OH 
86.46 
15 Ward, Chris L.  
Dyer, Travis 
Greeneville, TN 
Jacksboro, TN 
73.90 
16 Churchwell, Aaron  
Goucher, Ron 
Acworth, GA 
Acworth, GA 
72.44 
17 West, Roger  
Hooks, James 
Knoxville, TN 
Knoxville, TN 
69.50 
18 McKenzie, Kenneth  
McKenzie, Randy 
Rockford, TN 
Rockford, TN 
66.64 
19 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
61.32 
20 Johnson, AJ  
Morelock, Josh 
Midway, TN 
Limestone, TN 
59.46 
21 Jennings, Andy  
Spell, Steve 
Corning, IA 
Lenoir City, TN 
46.12 
22 Nederhoff, Trevor  
Brown, Josh 
Calera, AL 
Rainbow City, AL 
45.06 
23 Chase, Jeremy  
Roberts, Brycen 
Liberty Township, OH 
Lake City, TN 
43.80 
24 Shipley, Steve  
Shipley, Karen 
Ten Mile, TN 
Ten Mile, TN 
41.58 
25 Broadus Jr., Bernard  
Mayfield, Jeffery 
Georgetown, IN 
Louisville, KY 
40.38 
26 Morris Jr., Carl  
Parsons, Rob 
Johnstown, OH 
Mt. Vernon, OH 
37.62 
27 Craig, Neal  
Jordan, Michael 
Eleanor, WV 
Eleanor, WV 
36.94 
28 West, William  
Duncan, Ronnie 
Jackson, OH 
Wellston, OH 
32.72 
29 Bodine, Wayne  
Bodine, Travis 
Bardstown, KY 
Bardstown, KY 
29.80 
30 Witt, J.C.  
Berger, Jeremy 
West Chester, OH 
Camp Dennison, OH 
28.24 
31 Thompson, Hugh  
Smith, Michael 
Ackerman, MS 
Quinlan, TX 
25.36 
32 Morre, James  
Bryant, Allen 
Knoxville, TN 
Cleveland, TN 
23.28 
33 Nadosky, Vince  
Opbroek, David 
Winchester, OH 
Middletown, OH 
18.60 
34 Williams, Eric  
Cobb, Mckenzie 
Fall Branch, TN 
Rogersville, TN 
14.32 
35 Collins, Steve  
Tindle, Kevin 
Williamsburg, OH 
Batavia, OH 
6.48 
36 Kaucher, Tom  
Heistan, Nick 
Cincinnati, OH 
St. Marys, OH 
4.88 
37 Collins, Elwyn  
Helms, Trey 
Tellico Oplains, TN 
Vonore, TN 
4.52 
38 Douglas, Steve  
Null, John 
Lebanon Junction, KY 
South Point, OH 
----- 
39 Coker, Austin  
Coker, Derrick 
Knoxville, TN 
Maynardville, TN 
----- 
40 Ferguson, Ray   Knoxville, TN  ----- 
41 Lovelace, Scott  
Lovelace, Julie 
Humboldt, TN 
Humboldt, TN 
----- 
42 Burnett, Brian  
Burnett, Brad 
Scottburg, IN 
Scottsburg, OH 
----- 
43 Fountain, Donnie  
Swafford, Eddy 
Jasper, GA 
Jasper, GA 
----- 
44 Fountain, Lonnie  
Fountain, Dawn 
Ranger, GA 
Ranger, GA 
----- 
45 Bechdolt, Matt   Sardinia, OH  ----- 
46 Robinson, Chris  
Robinson, David 
Locust Grove, GA 
McDonough, GA 
----- 


Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Mitchell, Mike  
Sexton, Rick 
Grant, AL 
Helenwood, TN 
47.04 
2 Broadus Jr., Bernard  
Mayfield, Jeffery 
Georgetown, IN 
Louisville, KY 
40.38 
3 Johnson, AJ  
Morelock, Josh 
Midway, TN 
Limestone, TN 
39.06 
4 Cate, Samuel  
Vittetoe, Chris 
Mascot, TN 
Knoxville, TN 
39.02 
5 Groff, Chris  
Groff, Dawn 
Oak Ridge, TN 
Oak Ridge, TN 
32.42 
6 Hill, David  
Martin, Scott 
Louisville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
31.50 
7 Howard, John  
Chilcutt, Bobby 
Columbus, MS 
Baldwyn, MS 
31.00 
8 Hart, David  
Shelpman, Teresa 
Otway, OH 
Otway, OH 
27.62 
9 West, Roger  
Hooks, James 
Knoxville, TN 
Knoxville, TN 
15.44 
10 Bell, Daniel  
Neville, Randy 
Georgetown, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
14.12 
11 Murphy, Anthony  
Snyder, Michael 
Millersburg, OH 
Millersburg, OH 
----- 
12 Morris Jr., Carl  
Parsons, Rob 
Johnstown, OH 
Mt. Vernon, OH 
----- 
13 Bechdolt, Matt   Sardinia, OH  ----- 
14 Lovelace, Scott  
Lovelace, Julie 
Humboldt, TN 
Humboldt, TN 
----- 
15 Lawrence, Ryan  
Blauvelt, Mark 
Portland, TN 
New Lebanon, OH 
----- 
16 Jennings, Andy  
Spell, Steve 
Corning, IA 
Lenoir City, TN 
----- 
17 Benningfield, Rob  
Eiselt, Ricky 
Bowling Green, KY 
Louisville, KY 
----- 
18 Collins, Elwyn  
Helms, Trey 
Tellico Oplains, TN 
Vonore, TN 
----- 
19 Bodine, Wayne  
Bodine, Travis 
Bardstown, KY 
Bardstown, KY 
----- 
20 Nadosky, Vince  
Opbroek, David 
Winchester, OH 
Middletown, OH 
----- 
21 Chase, Jeremy  
Roberts, Brycen 
Liberty Township, OH 
Lake City, TN 
----- 
22 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
----- 
23 Craig, Neal  
Jordan, Michael 
Eleanor, WV 
Eleanor, WV 
----- 
24 Collins, Steve  
Tindle, Kevin 
Williamsburg, OH 
Batavia, OH 
----- 
25 Kaucher, Tom  
Heistan, Nick 
Cincinnati, OH 
St. Marys, OH 
----- 
26 Williams, Eric  
Cobb, Mckenzie 
Fall Branch, TN 
Rogersville, TN 
----- 
27 Fountain, Lonnie  
Fountain, Dawn 
Ranger, GA 
Ranger, GA 
----- 
28 Fountain, Donnie  
Swafford, Eddy 
Jasper, GA 
Jasper, GA 
----- 
29 Robinson, Chris  
Robinson, David 
Locust Grove, GA 
McDonough, GA 
----- 
30 Hardin, Spencer  
Schuler, Brett 
Powell, TN 
Knoxville, TN 
----- 
31 Morre, James  
Bryant, Allen 
Knoxville, TN 
Cleveland, TN 
----- 
32 Churchwell, Aaron  
Goucher, Ron 
Acworth, GA 
Acworth, GA 
----- 
33 Thompson, Hugh  
Smith, Michael 
Ackerman, MS 
Quinlan, TX 
----- 
34 McKenzie, Kenneth  
McKenzie, Randy 
Rockford, TN 
Rockford, TN 
----- 
35 Nederhoff, Trevor  
Brown, Josh 
Calera, AL 
Rainbow City, AL 
----- 
36 Witt, J.C.  
Berger, Jeremy 
West Chester, OH 
Camp Dennison, OH 
----- 
37 Bean, Jamie  
Goins, Jeremy 
Rogersville, TN 
Rogersville, TN 
----- 
38 Douglas, Steve  
Null, John 
Lebanon Junction, KY 
South Point, OH 
----- 
39 Coker, Austin  
Coker, Derrick 
Knoxville, TN 
Maynardville, TN 
----- 
40 Heinrich, Terohn & Thomas  
Coker, Jared 
Knoxville, TN 
Corryton, TN 
----- 
41 Shipley, Steve  
Shipley, Karen 
Ten Mile, TN 
Ten Mile, TN 
----- 
42 West, William  
Duncan, Ronnie 
Jackson, OH 
Wellston, OH 
----- 
43 Ward, Chris L.  
Dyer, Travis 
Greeneville, TN 
Jacksboro, TN 
----- 
44 Ferguson, Steve  
Ferguson, Steve  
Knoxville, TN  ----- 
45 Rice, James  
Rice, Maurice 
Ashley, OH 
Ashley, OH 
----- 
46 Burnett, Brian  
Burnett, Brad 
Scottburg, IN 
Scottsburg, OH 
----- 


<< BACK


Please Visit Our National Sponsors
Cabala's Excel Boats Minn Kota Mercury Marine Mustad Hooks Driftmaster Rodholders Gamma Fishing Lines B'n'M Poles Ego Nets Humminbird World Fishing Network Sunsect Sunscreen and Insect Repellent Humminbird Lakemaster Maps EFX Wraps Tentnology AWD Baits Gill Catfish Now Trophy Ridge Planer Boards X-treme Bait Systems Katfish Clothing

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC