Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising

2018 Tournament Results

Location:Cross, SC - Santee Cooper
Date:03/10/18


Total Weights
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Nederhoff, Trevor  
Brown, Josh 
Calera, AL 
Rainbow City, AL 
148.30 
2 Chaplin, Richard  
Girdler, James 
Summerville, SC 
Covington, GA 
144.10 
3 Morris Jr., Carl  
Parsons, Rob 
Johnstown, OH 
Mt. Vernon, OH 
138.28 
4 Passmore, Michael  
Skinner, Joshua 
Central, SC 
Central, SC 
128.40 
5 Saxon, James  
Wimmer, Richard 
Iva, SC 
Princeton, WV 
123.24 
6 Queen, Shane  
Helms, Ric 
Monroe, NC 
Clover, SC 
122.04 
7 Dulin, Dennis  
Huffman, Lee 
Dallas, NC 
Bessemer City, NC 
118.24 
8 Bradshaw, Travis  
Johnson, Steven 
Willow Spring, NC 
Angier, NC 
106.16 
9 Henderson, Clay  
Wolfe, Jason 
Fort Mill, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
103.08 
10 Craig, Casey  
Craig, Larry 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
96.90 
11 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
92.02 
12 Faulkenberry, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
91.72 
13 Johnson, Ronnie  
Coyle, Doug 
Raleigh, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
87.00 
14 Luttrell, Ken  
Walker, Je 
LaPlace, IL 
Omaha, NE 
83.22 
15 Hill, Monty  
Carlile, Howard 
Covington, GA 
Covington, GA 
80.42 
16 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Tracey 
Southern Pines, NC 
Southern Pines, NC 
75.82 
17 Holbrook, Jimmy  
Brown, Benji 
Gibson, GA 
Boiling Springs, SC 
73.38 
18 Ouvry, Charles  
Evans, Robert 
Goosecreek, SC 
Goosecreek, SC 
70.64 
19 Hodges, Spencer  
Carter, Robert 
Winterville, NC 
Middlesex, NC 
68.88 
20 Locklear, Rodney  
Stewart, Michael 
Hamlet, NC 
Hamlet, NC 
66.66 
21 Turner, Steve  
Thornhill, Brian & Linwo 
Winston Salem, NC 
Bonneau, SC 
64.94 
22 Robinson, Chris  
Robinson, David 
Locust, GA 
McDonough, GA 
64.66 
23 Stanley, David  
Tilley, Travis 
Madison, NC 
Madison, NC 
56.66 
24 Lee, Tyler  
Arnett, Rob 
Hamer, SC 
Manning, SC 
54.72 
25 Wofford, Brad  
Wofford, Matthew 
Windsor, SC 
Leesville, SC 
51.74 
26 Fire, Patrick  
Hooks, Charles 
Myrtle Beach, SC 
Conway, SC 
44.06 
27 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
43.26 
28 Walsh, Tim  
Walsh Jr., Thomas 
Danvers, IL 
Danvers, IL 
39.48 
29 Koch, Rod  
Koch, Randy 
Pendelton, SC 
Gainesville, GA 
37.74 
30 Grose, Chris  
Grose, Mike 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
33.76 
31 Churchwell, Aaron  
Lovelace, Scott 
Acworth, GA 
Humboldt, TN 
33.74 
32 O'Shields, Josh  
Rackley, Jonathan 
Pickens, SC 
Easley, Sc 
26.50 
33 Moore, Dexter  
Gilliam, Corey 
Fountain Inn, SC 
Williamston, SC 
23.42 
34 Mazalatis, Larry  
Ruby, Mark 
Summerville, SC 
Summerville, SC 
23.24 
35 Rice, James  
Rice, Maurice 
Ashley, OH 
Ashley, OH 
22.48 
36 Arevalo, Juan  
Aguilera, Sam 
York, PA 
New Oxford, PA 
13.22 
37 Moore, Timothy  
Moore, Timothy  
Townville, SC  12.56 
38 Sparks, Gregory  
Sparks, Gregory  
Chapin, SC  3.78 
39 Godbolt, Kelly  
Howard, Ron 
Conway, SC 
Eutawville, SC 
----- 
40 Poling, William  
Sias, Gary 
Buckhannon, WV 
Weston, WV 
----- 
41 Vincent, Ryan  
Wright, Jason 
Lancaster, SC 
Great Falls, SC 
----- 
42 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Timmonsville, SC 
----- 
43 Glover, Dennis  
Roark, Kevin 
Florence, SC 
Sumter, SC 
----- 
44 Fountian, Lonnie  
Fountain, Dawn 
Ranger, GA 
Ranger, GA 
----- 
45 Padgett, Clyde  
Widner, Russell 
Walterboro, SC 
Cross, SC 
----- 
46 Hughes, Ronnie  
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Axton, VA 
----- 
47 Childress, Rocky  
Rahn, Ryan 
Liberty, SC 
Liberty, SC 
----- 
48 Terry, John  
Williams, Sam 
Gastonia, NC 
York, SC 
----- 
49 Williams, Blake  
Williams, Jamie 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
----- 
50 Sigler, Joshua  
Justice, Christopher 
Bluffton, SC 
Hilton Head Island, SC 
----- 
51 Menshouse, Cecil  
Withrow, Jason 
Catlettsburg, KY 
Catlettsburg, KY 
----- 
52 Pruitt, David  
Richardson, Johnathon 
Madison, NC 
Stoneville, NC 
----- 
53 Uncle, Robert  
Machen, Jason 
Cross, SC 
Orangeburg, SC 
----- 
54 Quick, Ell  
Quick, Brooke 
Cheraw, SC 
Cheraw, SC 
----- 
55 Sturgis, Caleb  
Morton, Gary 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
56 Tucker, Richard  
Burton, Matt 
Clinton, SC 
Clinton, SC 
----- 
57 White, Michael  
Gilstrap, Clint 
Belton, SC 
Liberty, SC 
----- 
58 Blackwell, Paul  
Hagan, Seth 
Anderson, SC 
Anderson, SC 
----- 
59 Stanley, Mark & Neil  
Kerns, Justin 
Chesterfield, SC 
Chesterfield, SC 
----- 
60 Williams, Bradley  
Williams, Gary Lee 
Vass, SC 
Bear Creek, NC 
----- 
61 Robinson, Dan  
Parten, Billy 
Cedartown, GA 
Royston, GA 
----- 
62 Page, Jim  
Summer, Alex 
Newberry, SC 
Kindards, SC 
----- 


Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Stanley, David  
Tilley, Travis 
Madison, NC 
Madison, NC 
56.66 
2 Henderson, Clay  
Wolfe, Jason 
Fort Mill, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
53.78 
3 Nederhoff, Trevor  
Brown, Josh 
Calera, AL 
Rainbow City, AL 
50.52 
4 Johnson, Ronnie  
Coyle, Doug 
Raleigh, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
45.50 
5 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
43.26 
6 Chaplin, Richard  
Girdler, James 
Summerville, SC 
Covington, GA 
42.14 
7 Queen, Shane  
Helms, Ric 
Monroe, NC 
Clover, SC 
39.24 
8 Dulin, Dennis  
Huffman, Lee 
Dallas, NC 
Bessemer City, NC 
38.10 
9 Morris Jr., Carl  
Parsons, Rob 
Johnstown, OH 
Mt. Vernon, OH 
37.76 
10 Wofford, Brad  
Wofford, Matthew 
Windsor, SC 
Leesville, SC 
31.88 
11 Locklear, Rodney  
Stewart, Michael 
Hamlet, NC 
Hamlet, NC 
30.94 
12 Koch, Rod  
Koch, Randy 
Pendelton, SC 
Gainesville, GA 
29.38 
13 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
27.88 
14 Rice, James  
Rice, Maurice 
Ashley, OH 
Ashley, OH 
22.48 
15 Arevalo, Juan  
Aguilera, Sam 
York, PA 
New Oxford, PA 
13.22 
16 Moore, Timothy  
Moore, Timothy  
Townville, SC  12.56 
17 Sturgis, Caleb  
Morton, Gary 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
18 Bradshaw, Travis  
Johnson, Steven 
Willow Spring, NC 
Angier, NC 
----- 
19 Quick, Ell  
Quick, Brooke 
Cheraw, SC 
Cheraw, SC 
----- 
20 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Timmonsville, SC 
----- 
21 Pruitt, David  
Richardson, Johnathon 
Madison, NC 
Stoneville, NC 
----- 
22 Churchwell, Aaron  
Lovelace, Scott 
Acworth, GA 
Humboldt, TN 
----- 
23 Moore, Dexter  
Gilliam, Corey 
Fountain Inn, SC 
Williamston, SC 
----- 
24 Passmore, Michael  
Skinner, Joshua 
Central, SC 
Central, SC 
----- 
25 Grose, Chris  
Grose, Mike 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
----- 
26 Page, Jim  
Summer, Alex 
Newberry, SC 
Kindards, SC 
----- 
27 O'Shields, Josh  
Rackley, Jonathan 
Pickens, SC 
Easley, Sc 
----- 
28 Craig, Casey  
Craig, Larry 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
29 Glover, Dennis  
Roark, Kevin 
Florence, SC 
Sumter, SC 
----- 
30 Godbolt, Kelly  
Howard, Ron 
Conway, SC 
Eutawville, SC 
----- 
31 Hughes, Ronnie  
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Axton, VA 
----- 
32 Holbrook, Jimmy  
Brown, Benji 
Gibson, GA 
Boiling Springs, SC 
----- 
33 Hodges, Spencer  
Carter, Robert 
Winterville, NC 
Middlesex, NC 
----- 
34 Hill, Monty  
Carlile, Howard 
Covington, GA 
Covington, GA 
----- 
35 Poling, William  
Sias, Gary 
Buckhannon, WV 
Weston, WV 
----- 
36 Uncle, Robert  
Machen, Jason 
Cross, SC 
Orangeburg, SC 
----- 
37 Vincent, Ryan  
Wright, Jason 
Lancaster, SC 
Great Falls, SC 
----- 
38 Terry, John  
Williams, Sam 
Gastonia, NC 
York, SC 
----- 
39 Williams, Blake  
Williams, Jamie 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
----- 
40 Turner, Steve  
Thornhill, Brian & Linwo 
Winston Salem, NC 
Bonneau, SC 
----- 
41 Ouvry, Charles  
Evans, Robert 
Goosecreek, SC 
Goosecreek, SC 
----- 
42 Fountian, Lonnie  
Fountain, Dawn 
Ranger, GA 
Ranger, GA 
----- 
43 Faulkenberry, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
----- 
44 Padgett, Clyde  
Widner, Russell 
Walterboro, SC 
Cross, SC 
----- 
45 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Tracey 
Southern Pines, NC 
Southern Pines, NC 
----- 
46 Childress, Rocky  
Rahn, Ryan 
Liberty, SC 
Liberty, SC 
----- 
47 Mazalatis, Larry  
Ruby, Mark 
Summerville, SC 
Summerville, SC 
----- 
48 Fire, Patrick  
Hooks, Charles 
Myrtle Beach, SC 
Conway, SC 
----- 
49 Menshouse, Cecil  
Withrow, Jason 
Catlettsburg, KY 
Catlettsburg, KY 
----- 
50 Tucker, Richard  
Burton, Matt 
Clinton, SC 
Clinton, SC 
----- 
51 Lee, Tyler  
Arnett, Rob 
Hamer, SC 
Manning, SC 
----- 
52 Sparks, Gregory  
Sparks, Gregory  
Chapin, SC  ----- 
53 Blackwell, Paul  
Hagan, Seth 
Anderson, SC 
Anderson, SC 
----- 
54 Robinson, Dan  
Parten, Billy 
Cedartown, GA 
Royston, GA 
----- 
55 Robinson, Chris  
Robinson, David 
Locust, GA 
McDonough, GA 
----- 
56 Williams, Bradley  
Williams, Gary Lee 
Vass, SC 
Bear Creek, NC 
----- 
57 Saxon, James  
Wimmer, Richard 
Iva, SC 
Princeton, WV 
----- 
58 Stanley, Mark & Neil  
Kerns, Justin 
Chesterfield, SC 
Chesterfield, SC 
----- 
59 Sigler, Joshua  
Justice, Christopher 
Bluffton, SC 
Hilton Head Island, SC 
----- 
60 White, Michael  
Gilstrap, Clint 
Belton, SC 
Liberty, SC 
----- 
61 Walsh, Tim  
Walsh Jr., Thomas 
Danvers, IL 
Danvers, IL 
----- 
62 Luttrell, Ken  
Walker, Je 
LaPlace, IL 
Omaha, NE 
----- 


<< BACK


Please Visit Our National Sponsors
Cabala's Excel Boats Minn Kota Mercury Marine Mustad Hooks Driftmaster Rodholders Gamma Fishing Lines B'n'M Poles Ego Nets Humminbird World Fishing Network Sunsect Sunscreen and Insect Repellent Humminbird Lakemaster Maps EFX Wraps Tentnology AWD Baits Gill Catfish Now Trophy Ridge Planer Boards X-treme Bait Systems Katfish Clothing

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC