Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising

2019 Tournament Results

Location:Dixon, IL - Rock River
Date:08/03/19


Total Weights
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Bennett, Stan  
Rudecki, John 
Stillman Valley, IL 
Stillman Valley, IL 
56.20 
2 Walker, Tom  
Walker, Clint 
Sterling, IL 
Sterling, IL 
42.36 
3 Dyer, Joe  
Dippel, Dan 
Rock Falls, IL 
Ottawa, IL 
41.82 
4 Richards, Tyler  
Dennison, Matt & Brent 
Rock Falls, IL 
Rock Falls, IL 
37.70 
5 McKenna, Drew  
McKenna, Terry 
Sterling, IL 
Sterling, IL 
37.54 
6 Kuehl, Mike  
Kuehl, Kassi & Timothy 
Lyndon, IL 
Lyndon, IL 
34.26 
7 Sanders, Raymond  
Sanders, Bruce 
Rock Falls, IL 
Sterling, IL 
32.74 
8 Stern, Nick  
Bebon, Calvin 
Erie, IL 
Prophetstown, IL 
31.22 
9 Morine, Larry  
Graham, Ray 
Erie, IL 
Fenton, IL 
29.72 
10 Sanders, Eddie  
Sanders Jr., Frank 
Savanna, IL 
Savanna, IL 
29.62 
11 Folkers, Addison  
Taylor, Michael 
Sterling, IL 
Sterling, IL 
24.06 
12 Baynes, Chris  
Baynes, Chris  
Mankato, MN  23.48 
13 Diehl, Jeremy  
Diehl, Cory 
Milledgeville, IL 
Milledgeville, IL 
23.00 
14 Ferguson, Shane  
Ferguson, Terry 
Morrison, IL 
Morrison, IL 
22.48 
15 McClain, Nathan  
Gunnon, Jeff 
Dixon, IL 
Dixon, IL 
21.62 
16 Sanders, Mark  
Schrader, Aaron 
Dixon, IL  21.58 
17 Miller, Les  
Stone, Terry 
Morrison, IL 
Prophetstown, IL 
20.26 
18 Stanley, Zach  
Smith, Jade 
Chadwick, IL 
Dixon, IL 
19.66 
19 Ferguson, John  
Pardin, Ethan 
Rock Falls, IL 
Galt, IL 
18.90 
20 Brown, Greg  
Bell, Jodi 
Rock Falls, IL 
Rock Falls, IL 
17.30 
21 Buckman, Cody  
Scribner, Cru 
Milledgeville, IL 
Milledgeville, IL 
16.00 
22 Richards, Taylor  
Richards, Ricky 
Rock Falls, IL 
Sterling, IL 
15.62 
23 Ishcomer, Jerry & Noah  
Jones, Matt 
Jasper, TX 
Prophetstown, IL 
11.60 
24 Sapp, Tyler  
Haley, Justin 
Pekin, IL 
Mackinaw, IL 
11.10 
25 Asbell, Brian  
Bailey, Don 
Machesney Park, IL 
Machesney Park, IL 
4.40 
26 Lahman, Jordan  
Moore, Nathan 
Morrison, IL 
Sublette, IL 
----- 
27 Heckert, Brandon  
Burtlow, Trenten 
Sterling, IL 
Sterling, IL 
----- 
28 Thomas, Mike  
Thomas, Melissa 
Dixon, IL 
Dixon, IL 
----- 
29 Garrison, Phillip  
Garrison, Brett 
Morrison, IL 
Erie, IL 
----- 
30 Kastner, Jason  
Kastner, Jayce 
Dixon, IL 
Dixon, IL 
----- 
31 Kennedy, Thomas  
Greth, David 
Erie, IL 
Prophetstown, IL 
----- 
32 Stevens, Matthew  
Grover, Ryan 
Oregon, IL 
Oregon, IL 
----- 
33 Reedy, Jon  
Bennett, Tyler 
Moline, IL 
East Moline, IL 
----- 
34 Doane, Chance  
Piper, Dave 
Dixon, IL 
Dixon, IL 
----- 
35 Mcloud, Paul  
Wilton, Don 
Franklin Grove, IL 
Rochelle, IL 
----- 
36 Wright, Allen  
Doyle, Mike 
Sterling, IL 
Rock Falls, IL 
----- 
37 Vickery, Timothy  
Vickery, Jonathan 
Elgin, IL 
Elgin, IL 
----- 
38 Sapp, Danny  
Sapp, Jeff 
Pekin, IL 
Pekin, IL 
----- 
39 Moreland, Pete  
Hoffman, Kevin 
Ladd, IL 
Somonauk, IL 
----- 


Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Richards, Tyler  
Dennison, Matt & Brent 
Rock Falls, IL 
Rock Falls, IL 
34.30 
2 Walker, Tom  
Walker, Clint 
Sterling, IL 
Sterling, IL 
32.82 
3 Bennett, Stan  
Rudecki, John 
Stillman Valley, IL 
Stillman Valley, IL 
29.64 
4 Dyer, Joe  
Dippel, Dan 
Rock Falls, IL 
Ottawa, IL 
18.84 
5 McKenna, Drew  
McKenna, Terry 
Sterling, IL 
Sterling, IL 
14.62 
6 Sanders, Raymond  
Sanders, Bruce 
Rock Falls, IL 
Sterling, IL 
14.40 
7 Ferguson, Shane  
Ferguson, Terry 
Morrison, IL 
Morrison, IL 
17.32 
8 Morine, Larry  
Graham, Ray 
Erie, IL 
Fenton, IL 
----- 
9 Vickery, Timothy  
Vickery, Jonathan 
Elgin, IL 
Elgin, IL 
----- 
10 Stern, Nick  
Bebon, Calvin 
Erie, IL 
Prophetstown, IL 
----- 
11 Stanley, Zach  
Smith, Jade 
Chadwick, IL 
Dixon, IL 
----- 
12 Asbell, Brian  
Bailey, Don 
Machesney Park, IL 
Machesney Park, IL 
----- 
13 Wright, Allen  
Doyle, Mike 
Sterling, IL 
Rock Falls, IL 
----- 
14 Sanders, Mark  
Schrader, Aaron 
Dixon, IL  ----- 
15 Reedy, Jon  
Bennett, Tyler 
Moline, IL 
East Moline, IL 
----- 
16 Kennedy, Thomas  
Greth, David 
Erie, IL 
Prophetstown, IL 
----- 
17 Kastner, Jason  
Kastner, Jayce 
Dixon, IL 
Dixon, IL 
----- 
18 Ishcomer, Jerry & Noah  
Jones, Matt 
Jasper, TX 
Prophetstown, IL 
----- 
19 Garrison, Phillip  
Garrison, Brett 
Morrison, IL 
Erie, IL 
----- 
20 Diehl, Jeremy  
Diehl, Cory 
Milledgeville, IL 
Milledgeville, IL 
----- 
21 Lahman, Jordan  
Moore, Nathan 
Morrison, IL 
Sublette, IL 
----- 
22 Sanders, Eddie  
Sanders Jr., Frank 
Savanna, IL 
Savanna, IL 
----- 
23 Folkers, Addison  
Taylor, Michael 
Sterling, IL 
Sterling, IL 
----- 
24 McClain, Nathan  
Gunnon, Jeff 
Dixon, IL 
Dixon, IL 
----- 
25 Heckert, Brandon  
Burtlow, Trenten 
Sterling, IL 
Sterling, IL 
----- 
26 Thomas, Mike  
Thomas, Melissa 
Dixon, IL 
Dixon, IL 
----- 
27 Moreland, Pete  
Hoffman, Kevin 
Ladd, IL 
Somonauk, IL 
----- 
28 Buckman, Cody  
Scribner, Cru 
Milledgeville, IL 
Milledgeville, IL 
----- 
29 Mcloud, Paul  
Wilton, Don 
Franklin Grove, IL 
Rochelle, IL 
----- 
30 Stevens, Matthew  
Grover, Ryan 
Oregon, IL 
Oregon, IL 
----- 
31 Kuehl, Mike  
Kuehl, Kassi & Timothy 
Lyndon, IL 
Lyndon, IL 
----- 
32 Ferguson, John  
Pardin, Ethan 
Rock Falls, IL 
Galt, IL 
----- 
33 Miller, Les  
Stone, Terry 
Morrison, IL 
Prophetstown, IL 
----- 
34 Brown, Greg  
Bell, Jodi 
Rock Falls, IL 
Rock Falls, IL 
----- 
35 Richards, Taylor  
Richards, Ricky 
Rock Falls, IL 
Sterling, IL 
----- 
36 Sapp, Danny  
Sapp, Jeff 
Pekin, IL 
Pekin, IL 
----- 
37 Doane, Chance  
Piper, Dave 
Dixon, IL 
Dixon, IL 
----- 
38 Baynes, Chris  
Baynes, Chris  
Mankato, MN  ----- 
39 Sapp, Tyler  
Haley, Justin 
Pekin, IL 
Mackinaw, IL 
----- 


<< BACK


Please Visit Our National Sponsors
Bass Pro Cabala's Excel Boats Minn Kota Mercury Marine Mustad Hooks Driftmaster Rodholders Gamma Fishing Lines B'n'M Poles Ego Nets Humminbird EFX Wraps AWD Baits Catfish Now Trophy Ridge Planer Boards X-treme Bait Systems Fins In Frames WavePro, LLC

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC