Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising

2019 Tournament Results

Location:Camden, SC - Lake Wateree
Date:04/13/19


Total Weights
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Faulkenbury, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
126.74 
2 Brown, Benji  
Patterson, Lindsey 
Boiling Springs, SC 
Boiling Springs, SC 
117.06 
3 Williams, Bradley  
Williams, Robin 
Vass, NC 
Vass, NC 
105.98 
4 Spittle, Joseph  
Spittle, Paige & Kylie 
Waxhaw, NC 
Waxhaw, NC 
99.46 
5 Terry, John  
Wooten, Stephen 
Gastonia, NC 
Gastonia, NC 
89.96 
6 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Derita, NC 
88.10 
7 Wright, Jason  
Flynn, Chuck 
Great Falls, SC 
Catawba, SC 
86.04 
8 Grose, Chris  
Grose, Mike 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
85.14 
9 Helms, Ric  
Brookshire, Gray 
Clover, SC 
Charlotte, NC 
81.88 
10 Davis Sr., Ned  
Smith, Randy 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
81.28 
11 Shaw, Bradley  
Cooney, Chad 
Hopkins, SC 
Edgemoor, SC 
78.96 
12 Queen, Shane  
Griffin, Toby 
Monroe, NC 
Monroe, NC 
76.42 
13 Taylor, Zach  
Kennamer, Floyd 
Rock Hill, SC 
Indian Land, SC 
76.10 
14 Gaston, Gene  
Gibson, Damon 
Lowrys, SC 
Richburg, SC 
75.66 
15 Fountain, Lonnie  
Fountain, Dawn 
Ranger, GA 
Ranger, GA 
74.72 
16 Hughes, Ronnie  
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Axton, VA 
73.66 
17 Goucher, Ron  
Churchwell, Aaron 
Atlanta, GA 
Acworth, GA 
70.82 
18 Williams, Bryan  
Loftin, Landen 
Chester, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
69.18 
19 Williams, Jamie  
Williams, Blake 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
67.34 
20 Fox, Mike  
Williams, Ryan 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
64.88 
21 Birch, Dean  
Ayers, Robert 
Chester, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
62.78 
22 Plyler, Mark  
Phillips, Mark 
Pageland, SC 
Ruby, SC 
62.42 
23 Page, Jim  
Tucker, Bradley 
Newberry, SC 
Clinton, SC 
62.10 
24 Gwinn, Randy  
Anderson, Richard 
Simpsonville, SC 
Honea Path, SC 
55.48 
25 Lee, Tyler  
Wilcox, Carly 
Hamer, SC 
Hamer, SC 
55.06 
26 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
49.90 
27 Puig, Derek  
Ryals, David 
Villa Rich, GA 
Silver Creek, GA 
47.46 
28 Wilson, Steve  
Wilson, Steve  
Lower Salem, OH  47.26 
29 Craig, Casey  
Shea, Chris 
Lancaster, SC 
Clover, SC 
46.16 
30 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
45.34 
31 Nelson, Robbie  
Driggers, Kevin 
St. Stephen, SC 
Bonneau, SC 
42.54 
32 Williams, Anthony  
Brunet, Jonathan 
Chester, SC 
York, SC 
41.94 
33 Faust, John  
Faust, Lorie 
Richburg, SC 
Richburg, SC 
36.42 
34 Moore, Dexter  
Gilliam, Corey 
Fountain Inn, SC 
Williamston, SC 
28.60 
35 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Timmonsville, SC 
21.38 
36 Adair, Terry  
Brooks, Scott 
Blacksburg, SC 
Gastonia, NC 
21.36 
37 Fountian, Donnie  
Williams, Mike 
Jasper, GA 
Pensacola, FL 
17.30 


Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Brown, Benji  
Patterson, Lindsey 
Boiling Springs, SC 
Boiling Springs, SC 
43.06 
2 Helms, Ric  
Brookshire, Gray 
Clover, SC 
Charlotte, NC 
38.82 
3 Williams, Bradley  
Williams, Robin 
Vass, NC 
Vass, NC 
35.38 
4 Faulkenbury, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
32.82 
5 Queen, Shane  
Griffin, Toby 
Monroe, NC 
Monroe, NC 
30.78 
6 Gwinn, Randy  
Anderson, Richard 
Simpsonville, SC 
Honea Path, SC 
24.76 
7 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Derita, NC 
22.12 
8 Lee, Tyler  
Wilcox, Carly 
Hamer, SC 
Hamer, SC 
20.78 
9 Gaston, Gene  
Gibson, Damon 
Lowrys, SC 
Richburg, SC 
20.42 
10 Davis Sr., Ned  
Smith, Randy 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
19.72 
11 Hughes, Ronnie  
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Axton, VA 
19.26 
12 Craig, Casey  
Shea, Chris 
Lancaster, SC 
Clover, SC 
----- 
13 Wilson, Steve  
Wilson, Steve  
Lower Salem, OH  ----- 
14 Page, Jim  
Tucker, Bradley 
Newberry, SC 
Clinton, SC 
----- 
15 Fox, Mike  
Williams, Ryan 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
16 Williams, Bryan  
Loftin, Landen 
Chester, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
17 Williams, Anthony  
Brunet, Jonathan 
Chester, SC 
York, SC 
----- 
18 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
----- 
19 Shaw, Bradley  
Cooney, Chad 
Hopkins, SC 
Edgemoor, SC 
----- 
20 Moore, Dexter  
Gilliam, Corey 
Fountain Inn, SC 
Williamston, SC 
----- 
21 Wright, Jason  
Flynn, Chuck 
Great Falls, SC 
Catawba, SC 
----- 
22 Fountain, Lonnie  
Fountain, Dawn 
Ranger, GA 
Ranger, GA 
----- 
23 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
----- 
24 Goucher, Ron  
Churchwell, Aaron 
Atlanta, GA 
Acworth, GA 
----- 
25 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Timmonsville, SC 
----- 
26 Spittle, Joseph  
Spittle, Paige & Kylie 
Waxhaw, NC 
Waxhaw, NC 
----- 
27 Grose, Chris  
Grose, Mike 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
----- 
28 Taylor, Zach  
Kennamer, Floyd 
Rock Hill, SC 
Indian Land, SC 
----- 
29 Faust, John  
Faust, Lorie 
Richburg, SC 
Richburg, SC 
----- 
30 Puig, Derek  
Ryals, David 
Villa Rich, GA 
Silver Creek, GA 
----- 
31 Nelson, Robbie  
Driggers, Kevin 
St. Stephen, SC 
Bonneau, SC 
----- 
32 Fountian, Donnie  
Williams, Mike 
Jasper, GA 
Pensacola, FL 
----- 
33 Birch, Dean  
Ayers, Robert 
Chester, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
34 Terry, John  
Wooten, Stephen 
Gastonia, NC 
Gastonia, NC 
----- 
35 Williams, Jamie  
Williams, Blake 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
----- 
36 Adair, Terry  
Brooks, Scott 
Blacksburg, SC 
Gastonia, NC 
----- 
37 Plyler, Mark  
Phillips, Mark 
Pageland, SC 
Ruby, SC 
----- 


<< BACK


Please Visit Our National Sponsors
Bass Pro Cabala's Excel Boats Minn Kota Mercury Marine Mustad Hooks Driftmaster Rodholders Gamma Fishing Lines B'n'M Poles Ego Nets Humminbird EFX Wraps AWD Baits Catfish Now Trophy Ridge Planer Boards X-treme Bait Systems Fins In Frames Freaky Frank's

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC