Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising

2019 Tournament Results

Location:Cross, SC - Santee Cooper
Date:02/16/19


Total Weights
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Hughes, Ronnie  
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Axton, VA 
119.90 
2 Terry, John  
Owenby, Shane 
Gastonia, NC 
Belmont, NC 
115.30 
3 Page, Jim  
Tucker, Richard 
Newberry, SC 
Clinton, SC 
111.34 
4 Jenkins, Eric  
Marya, Jenkins 
Catawba, NC 
Catawba, NC 
110.80 
5 Luttrell, Kenneth  
Schramm, Sam 
Laplace, IL 
Omaha, NE 
100.04 
6 Blackwell, Paul  
Goggin, Daniel 
Summerton, SC 
Cross, SC 
95.26 
7 Morris Jr., Carl  
Parsons, Rob 
Johnstown, OH 
Mt. Vernon, OH 
92.56 
8 Ouvry, Charles  
Evans, Robert 
Goose Creek, SC 
Goose Creek, SC 
90.44 
9 Strength, Cliff  
Strength, Sharon 
Grey Court, SC 
Grey Court, SC 
90.14 
10 Brown, Benji  
Vandenbroeke, Cary 
Boiling Springs, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
89.12 
11 Eades, Jeremy  
Reeves, Hoap 
Ladson, SC 
Goose Creek, SC 
88.72 
12 Grose, Mike  
Grose, Chris 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
88.66 
13 Hodges, Spencer  
Wimmer, Richard 
Winterville, NC 
Princeton, WV 
87.32 
14 Gaston, Gene  
Brunet, Jonathan 
Chester, SC 
York, SC 
85.12 
15 Henderson, Clay  
Wolfe, Christopher Jas 
Fort Mills, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
84.16 
16 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
83.88 
17 Coyle, Capt.  
Johnson, Ronnie 
Wayco, KY 
Raleigh, NC 
82.12 
18 Wesney, James  
Shirey, Craig 
Somerset, OH 
Baltimore, OH 
78.24 
19 Lee, Tyler  
Arnette, Rob 
Hamer, SC 
Manning, SC 
76.38 
20 Bradshaw, Travis  
Carter, Robert 
Willow Spring, NC 
Middlesex, NC 
73.32 
21 Godbolt, Kelly  
Dustin Smith 
Conway, SC 
Pendleton, SC 
71.70 
22 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
71.56 
23 Nelson, Robbie  
Driggers, Kevin 
St. Stephen, SC 
Bonneau, SC 
70.10 
24 Robinson, Chris  
Sexton, Rick 
Locust Grove, GA 
Helenwood, TN 
65.38 
25 Couick, Kevin  
Couick, Jill 
Monroe, NC 
Monroe, NC 
65.04 
26 Ghent, Mark  
Segee, Logan 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
62.90 
27 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
58.40 
28 Smith, Willie  
Smith, Stacie 
Frankfort, OH 
Frankfort, OH 
56.64 
29 Stanley, Mark  
Stanley, Neil & Owen 
Chesterfield, SC 
Chesterfield, SC 
56.00 
30 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Timmonville, SC 
55.80 
31 White, Michael  
Gilstrap, Clint 
Belton, SC 
Liberty, SC 
54.12 
32 Davis, Charles  
Leopard 
Liberty, SC 
Easley, SC 
51.40 
33 Martin, Skip  
Martin, Rainy 
Akron, OH 
Akron, OH 
50.80 
34 Parten, Billy  
Robinson, Dan 
Royston, GA 
Cedartown, GA 
47.70 
35 Murphy, Trevor  
Edwards, Justin 
Newton, NC 
Maiden, NC 
41.62 
36 Walsh, Tim  
Walsh Jr., Thomas 
Danvers, IL 
Danvers, IL 
34.28 
37 Adair, Terry  
Brooks, Scott 
Blacksburg, SC 
Gastonia, NC 
29.72 
38 Fountain, Donnie  
Fountain, Lonnie 
Ranger, GA 
Jasper, GA 
19.96 
39 Cypher Jr., Paul  
Zinn, Denver 
Bullet, PA 
Madison, OH 
18.14 
40 Wilson, Steve  
Cronin, Jim 
Lower Salem, OH 
St. Mary, OH 
10.00 
41 Moore, Michael  
Oakes, Timothy 
Hernshaw, WV 
Cabin Creek, WV 
----- 
42 Birch, Dean  
Bias, Dan 
Chester, SC 
Clover, SC 
----- 
43 Cecil, Ben  
McClure, Ia 
Eutawville, SC 
Avin, SC 
----- 
44 Turner, Steve  
Thornhill, Brian 
Winston Salem, NC 
Bonneau, SC 
----- 
45 Keiningham, Bobby  
Carnahan, Vernon 
Kershaw, SC 
Kershaw, SC 
----- 
46 Glover, Dennis  
Crook, Bryan 
Florence, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
47 Harvey, William  
Hayes, Tommy E. 
Walhalla, SC 
Iva, SC 
----- 
48 Hill, Darren  
Hanks, Michael 
Anderson, SC 
Iva, SC 
----- 
49 Nelms, Brady & Blake  
Nelms, KC 
Royston, GA 
Royston, GA 
----- 
50 Lee, Kelly  
Springs, Eric 
Timmonsville, SC 
Timmonsville, SC 
----- 
51 Faulkenbury, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
----- 
52 Chaplin, Richard  
Mazalatis, Larry 
Summerville, SC 
Summerville, SC 
----- 
53 Moore, Dexter  
Gilliam, Corey 
Fountain Inn, SC 
Williamston, SC 
----- 
54 Holbrook, Jimmy  
Bridges, Wesley 
Gibson, GA 
Central, SC 
----- 
55 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Tracey 
Southern Pines, NC 
Southern Pines, NC 
----- 
56 Padgett, Todd  
Berry, Billy 
Ruffin, SC 
Walterboro, SC 
----- 
57 Goucher, Ron  
Churchwell, Aaron 
Acworth, GA 
Acworth, GA 
----- 
58 Snipes, Tod  
Snipes, Daniel 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
59 Williams, Bradley  
Williams, Robin 
Vass, NC 
Vass, NC 
----- 
60 Ward, Chris L.  
Carter, Chris 
Greeneville, TN 
Mosheim, TN 
----- 
61 Menshouse, Cecil  
Withrow, Jason 
Catlettsburg, KY 
Catlettsburg, KY 
----- 
62 Brooks, Sam  
Raines, John 
West Lafayette, IN 
Spring Valley, IL 
----- 
63 Waters, Russell  
Varnad 
Chester, SC 
Great Falls, SC 
----- 
64 Parnell, William  
Floyd, Joey 
Lamar, SC 
Lynchburg, SC 
----- 


Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Hughes, Ronnie  
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Axton, VA 
76.86 
2 Strength, Cliff  
Strength, Sharon 
Grey Court, SC 
Grey Court, SC 
60.70 
3 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
46.34 
4 Ouvry, Charles  
Evans, Robert 
Goose Creek, SC 
Goose Creek, SC 
33.08 
5 Parten, Billy  
Robinson, Dan 
Royston, GA 
Cedartown, GA 
28.00 
6 Wesney, James  
Shirey, Craig 
Somerset, OH 
Baltimore, OH 
----- 
7 Page, Jim  
Tucker, Richard 
Newberry, SC 
Clinton, SC 
----- 
8 Snipes, Tod  
Snipes, Daniel 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
9 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
----- 
10 Padgett, Todd  
Berry, Billy 
Ruffin, SC 
Walterboro, SC 
----- 
11 Ward, Chris L.  
Carter, Chris 
Greeneville, TN 
Mosheim, TN 
----- 
12 Moore, Dexter  
Gilliam, Corey 
Fountain Inn, SC 
Williamston, SC 
----- 
13 White, Michael  
Gilstrap, Clint 
Belton, SC 
Liberty, SC 
----- 
14 Grose, Mike  
Grose, Chris 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
----- 
15 Holbrook, Jimmy  
Bridges, Wesley 
Gibson, GA 
Central, SC 
----- 
16 Waters, Russell  
Varnad 
Chester, SC 
Great Falls, SC 
----- 
17 Lee, Tyler  
Arnette, Rob 
Hamer, SC 
Manning, SC 
----- 
18 Walsh, Tim  
Walsh Jr., Thomas 
Danvers, IL 
Danvers, IL 
----- 
19 Murphy, Trevor  
Edwards, Justin 
Newton, NC 
Maiden, NC 
----- 
20 Brown, Benji  
Vandenbroeke, Cary 
Boiling Springs, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
21 Moore, Michael  
Oakes, Timothy 
Hernshaw, WV 
Cabin Creek, WV 
----- 
22 Martin, Skip  
Martin, Rainy 
Akron, OH 
Akron, OH 
----- 
23 Luttrell, Kenneth  
Schramm, Sam 
Laplace, IL 
Omaha, NE 
----- 
24 Hodges, Spencer  
Wimmer, Richard 
Winterville, NC 
Princeton, WV 
----- 
25 Hill, Darren  
Hanks, Michael 
Anderson, SC 
Iva, SC 
----- 
26 Henderson, Clay  
Wolfe, Christopher Jas 
Fort Mills, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
----- 
27 Harvey, William  
Hayes, Tommy E. 
Walhalla, SC 
Iva, SC 
----- 
28 Glover, Dennis  
Crook, Bryan 
Florence, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
29 Eades, Jeremy  
Reeves, Hoap 
Ladson, SC 
Goose Creek, SC 
----- 
30 Coyle, Capt.  
Johnson, Ronnie 
Wayco, KY 
Raleigh, NC 
----- 
31 Cecil, Ben  
McClure, Ia 
Eutawville, SC 
Avin, SC 
----- 
32 Bradshaw, Travis  
Carter, Robert 
Willow Spring, NC 
Middlesex, NC 
----- 
33 Morris Jr., Carl  
Parsons, Rob 
Johnstown, OH 
Mt. Vernon, OH 
----- 
34 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Tracey 
Southern Pines, NC 
Southern Pines, NC 
----- 
35 Stanley, Mark  
Stanley, Neil & Owen 
Chesterfield, SC 
Chesterfield, SC 
----- 
36 Couick, Kevin  
Couick, Jill 
Monroe, NC 
Monroe, NC 
----- 
37 Davis, Charles  
Leopard 
Liberty, SC 
Easley, SC 
----- 
38 Ghent, Mark  
Segee, Logan 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
39 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
----- 
40 Faulkenbury, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
----- 
41 Jenkins, Eric  
Marya, Jenkins 
Catawba, NC 
Catawba, NC 
----- 
42 Robinson, Chris  
Sexton, Rick 
Locust Grove, GA 
Helenwood, TN 
----- 
43 Goucher, Ron  
Churchwell, Aaron 
Acworth, GA 
Acworth, GA 
----- 
44 Blackwell, Paul  
Goggin, Daniel 
Summerton, SC 
Cross, SC 
----- 
45 Chaplin, Richard  
Mazalatis, Larry 
Summerville, SC 
Summerville, SC 
----- 
46 Menshouse, Cecil  
Withrow, Jason 
Catlettsburg, KY 
Catlettsburg, KY 
----- 
47 Godbolt, Kelly  
Howard 
Conway, SC 
Pendleton, SC 
----- 
48 Brooks, Sam  
Raines, John 
West Lafayette, IN 
Spring Valley, IL 
----- 
49 Adair, Terry  
Brooks, Scott 
Blacksburg, SC 
Gastonia, NC 
----- 
50 Cypher Jr., Paul  
Zinn, Denver 
Bullet, PA 
Madison, OH 
----- 
51 Birch, Dean  
Bias, Dan 
Chester, SC 
Clover, SC 
----- 
52 Williams, Bradley  
Williams, Robin 
Vass, NC 
Vass, NC 
----- 
53 Gaston, Gene  
Brunet, Jonathan 
Chester, SC 
York, SC 
----- 
54 Smith, Willie  
Smith, Stacie 
Frankfort, OH 
Frankfort, OH 
----- 
55 Turner, Steve  
Thornhill, Brian 
Winston Salem, NC 
Bonneau, SC 
----- 
56 Keiningham, Bobby  
Carnahan, Vernon 
Kershaw, SC 
Kershaw, SC 
----- 
57 Nelson, Robbie  
Driggers, Kevin 
St. Stephen, SC 
Bonneau, SC 
----- 
58 Wilson, Steve  
Cronin, Jim 
Lower Salem, OH 
St. Mary, OH 
----- 
59 Nelms, Brady & Blake  
Nelms, KC 
Royston, GA 
Royston, GA 
----- 
60 Parnell, William  
Floyd, Joey 
Lamar, SC 
Lynchburg, SC 
----- 
61 Terry, John  
Owenby, Shane 
Gastonia, NC 
Belmont, NC 
----- 
62 Fountain, Donnie  
Fountain, Lonnie 
Ranger, GA 
Jasper, GA 
----- 
63 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Timmonville, SC 
----- 


<< BACK


Please Visit Our National Sponsors
Bass Pro Cabala's Excel Boats Minn Kota Mercury Marine Mustad Hooks Driftmaster Rodholders Gamma Fishing Lines B'n'M Poles Ego Nets Humminbird EFX Wraps AWD Baits Catfish Now Trophy Ridge Planer Boards X-treme Bait Systems Fins In Frames

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC