Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising

2020 Tournament Results

Location:Cross, SC - Santee Cooper
Date:02/08/20


Total Weights
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Page, Jim  
Page, Rich 
Newberry, SC 
Clinton, SC 
157.20 
2 Weshey, James  
Shirey, Craig 
Somerset, OH 
Baltimore, OH 
142.20 
3 Kingsmore, David  
Coburn, Mark 
Prosperity, SC 
Conway, SC 
132.70 
4 Mazalatis, Larry  
Ouvry, Chuckie 
Summerville, SC 
Goose Creek, SC 
132.30 
5 Estes, Wayne  
Kerley, Alan 
Statesville, NC 
Statesville, NC 
128.40 
6 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Cayce, SC 
126.50 
7 Outz, Jeff 
Sudderth, Kenneth 
Canon, GA 
Canon, GA 
122.90 
8 Henderson, Clay  
Morton, Gary 
Catawba, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
118.80 
9 Stanley, Mark  
Bristow, Bill 
Chesterfield, SC 
Bennettsville, SC 
117.60 
10 Blackwell, Paul  
Lodridge, Tyler 
Summerton, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
116.60 
11 Birch, Dean  
Jennings, Josh 
Chester, NC 
Chester, SC 
114.60 
12 Davis,Charles,  
Leopard, Don 
Liberty, SC 
Easley, SC 
109.60 
13 Fox, Mike 
Fox, Destin 
Rockhill, SC 
Chesnee, SC 
109.30 
14 Williams, Blake  
Williams, Jamie 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
107.60 
15 Drkle, Robert  
Hayes Wats 
Cross, SC 
King George, VA 
107.40 
16 Jenkins, Eric  
Osteen, Olivia 
Catawba, NC 
Catawba, NC 
99.90 
17 Williams, Bradley  
Williams, Robin 
Vass, NC 
Vass, NC 
86.70 
18 Grose, Chris  
Mike Grose 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
84.50 
19 Bell, Daniel  
Reeves, Cindy 
Mt Orab, OH 
Mt Orab, OH 
81.90 
20 Brown, Benji  
Brown, Lindsay 
Boiling Spring, SC 
Boiling Spring, SC 
79.00 
21 Walsh Jr., Thomas  
Walsh, Tim 
Danvers, IL 
Danvers, IL 
74.00 
22 Lovelace, David  
Westbosy, Howard 
Cottegeville, SC 
Harleyville, SC 
63.00 
23 Padgett, Todd  
Nettles, Kenneth 
Ruffin, SC 
Ruffin, SC 
62.30 
24 Stanley, Richard  
, Stanley, David 
Madison, NC 
Madison,, NC 
56.40 
25 Jackson, Christopher  
Coyle, William Do 
Four Oaks, NC 
Waco, KY 
55.80 
26 Lee, Michael Tyler  
Johnson, Adam 
Hamer, SC 
Gibsonville, NC 
54.60 
27 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
54.60 
28 Robinson, Chris  
Robinson, Brandie 
Locust Grove, GA 
Locust Grove, GA 
52.40 
29 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Grayson 
Southern Pines, NC 
Southern Pines, NC 
51.70 
30 Strength, Cliff  
Strength, Sharon 
Gray Court, SC 
Gray Court, SC 
44.40 
31 Faulk, Chris  
Carter, Daniel 
Matthews, NC 
Marshville, NC 
41.70 
32 White, Michael  
Smith Jerry C 
Belton, SC 
Belton, SC 
37.70 
33 Outlaw, Robert  
Outlaw, Dylan 
Bishopville, SC 
Bishopville, SC 
20.20 
34 Martin, Skip  
Martin, Sandra 
Akron, OH 
Akron, OH 
7.10 
35 Morris, Carl  
Terry, John 
Johnstown, OH 
Gastonia, NC 
----- 
36 Hodges, Spencer  
Bradshaw, Travis 
Winterville, NC 
Willow Spring, NC 
----- 
37 Walker, Jerry  
Luttrell, Kenneth 
Omaha, NE 
Laplace, IL 
----- 
38 Rose, David W  
Rose, Jordan 
Cocburn, VA 
Cocburn, VA 
----- 
39 Howard, Steve  
Yeatts, Jeremy 
Yanceyville, NC 
Burlington, NC 
----- 
40 Menshouse, Cecil  
Withrow, Jason 
Cattlettsburg, Ky 
Cattlettsburg, KY 
----- 
41 Fussell, Terry  
Davis, Chris 
Goose Creek, SC 
Ridgeville, SC 
----- 
42 Bice, Justin  
Bice, Ronnie 
Iva, SC 
Chesnee, SC 
----- 
43 Parten, Billy  
Robinson, Dan 
Royston, GA 
Cedartown, GA 
----- 
44 Brown, David  
Yandle, Ronnie 
Goose Creek, SC 
Cross, SC 
----- 
45 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
----- 
46 Hunter, Denny  
Avery, Denny 
Hartsville, SC 
Hartsville, SC 
----- 
47 Hughes, Ronnie 
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Axton, VA 
----- 
48 Moore, Dexter  
Gilliam, Corey 
Fountain Inn, SC 
Williamston, SC 
----- 


Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Page, Jim  
Page, Rich 
Newberry, SC 
Clinton, SC 
60.00 
2 Mazalatis, Larry  
Ouvry, Chuckie 
Summerville, SC 
Goose Creek, SC 
58.60 
3 Jackson, Christopher  
Coyle, William Do 
Four Oaks, NC 
Waco, KY 
55.80 
4 Chappell, Danny  
Chappell, Bobby 
Cayce, SC 
Cayce, SC 
48.50 
5 Stanley, Mark  
Bristow, Bill 
Chesterfield, SC 
Bennettsville, SC 
47.20 
6 Estes, Wayne  
Kerley, Alan 
Statesville, NC 
Statesville, NC 
41.00 
7 Walsh Jr., Thomas  
Walsh, Tim 
Danvers, IL 
Danvers, IL 
40.30 
8 Outz, Jeff 
Sudderth, Kenneth 
Canon, GA 
Canon, GA 
37.00 
9 Rose, David W  
Rose, Jordan 
Cocburn, VA 
Cocburn, VA 
----- 
10 Henderson, Clay  
Morton, Gary 
Catawba, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
11 Faulk, Chris  
Carter, Daniel 
Matthews, NC 
Marshville, NC 
----- 
12 Lee, Michael Tyler  
Johnson, Adam 
Hamer, SC 
Gibsonville, NC 
----- 
13 Morris, Carl  
Terry, John 
Johnstown, OH 
Gastonia, NC 
----- 
14 Drkle, Robert  
Hayes Wats 
Cross, SC 
King George, VA 
----- 
15 Bell, Daniel  
Reeves, Cindy 
Mt Orab, OH 
Mt Orab, OH 
----- 
16 Hodges, Spencer  
Bradshaw, Travis 
Winterville, NC 
Willow Spring, NC 
----- 
17 Outlaw, Robert  
Outlaw, Dylan 
Bishopville, SC 
Bishopville, SC 
----- 
18 Birch, Dean  
Jennings, Josh 
Chester, NC 
Chester, SC 
----- 
19 Williams, Bradley  
Williams, Robin 
Vass, NC 
Vass, NC 
----- 
20 Williams, Blake  
Williams, Jamie 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
----- 
21 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Grayson 
Southern Pines, NC 
Southern Pines, NC 
----- 
22 Brown, Benji  
Brown, Lindsay 
Boiling Spring, SC 
Boiling Spring, SC 
----- 
23 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
----- 
24 Grose, Chris  
Mike Grose 
Glenwood, WV 
Glenwood, WV 
----- 
25 White, Michael  
Smith Jerry C 
Belton, SC 
Belton, SC 
----- 
26 Fussell, Terry  
Davis, Chris 
Goose Creek, SC 
Ridgeville, SC 
----- 
27 Hughes, Ronnie 
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Axton, VA 
----- 
28 Hunter, Denny  
Avery, Denny 
Hartsville, SC 
Hartsville, SC 
----- 
29 Brown, David  
Yandle, Ronnie 
Goose Creek, SC 
Cross, SC 
----- 
30 Jenkins, Eric  
Osteen, Olivia 
Catawba, NC 
Catawba, NC 
----- 
31 Kingsmore, David  
Coburn, Mark 
Prosperity, SC 
Conway, SC 
----- 
32 Parten, Billy  
Robinson, Dan 
Royston, GA 
Cedartown, GA 
----- 
33 Davis,Charles,  
Leopard, Don 
Liberty, SC 
Easley, SC 
----- 
34 Stanley, Richard  
, Stanley, David 
Madison, NC 
Madison,, NC 
----- 
35 Bice, Justin  
Bice, Ronnie 
Iva, SC 
Chesnee, SC 
----- 
36 Martin, Skip  
Martin, Sandra 
Akron, OH 
Akron, OH 
----- 
37 Lovelace, David  
Westbosy, Howard 
Cottegeville, SC 
Harleyville, SC 
----- 
38 Blackwell, Paul  
Lodridge, Tyler 
Summerton, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
39 Fox, Mike 
Fox, Destin 
Rockhill, SC 
Chesnee, SC 
----- 
40 Menshouse, Cecil  
Withrow, Jason 
Cattlettsburg, Ky 
Cattlettsburg, KY 
----- 
41 Howard, Steve  
Yeatts, Jeremy 
Yanceyville, NC 
Burlington, NC 
----- 
42 Walker, Jerry  
Luttrell, Kenneth 
Omaha, NE 
Laplace, IL 
----- 
43 Thomas, Brian  
Thomas Jr., Jimmy 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Kincaid, WV 
----- 
44 Strength, Cliff  
Strength, Sharon 
Gray Court, SC 
Gray Court, SC 
----- 
45 Robinson, Chris  
Robinson, Brandie 
Locust Grove, GA 
Locust Grove, GA 
----- 
46 Padgett, Todd  
Nettles, Kenneth 
Ruffin, SC 
Ruffin, SC 
----- 
47 Moore, Dexter  
Gilliam, Corey 
Fountain Inn, SC 
Williamston, SC 
----- 
48 Weshey, James  
Shirey, Craig 
Somerset, OH 
Baltimore, OH 
----- 


<< BACK


Please Visit Our National Sponsors
Bass Pro Cabala's Excel Boats Minn Kota Mercury Marine Mustad Hooks Driftmaster Rodholders Gamma Fishing Lines Ego Nets Humminbird EFX Wraps AWD Baits Catfish Now Trophy Ridge Planer Boards X-treme Bait Systems Fins In Frames WavePro, LLC Kiolbassa Smoked Meats

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC